Sumo Movies
Kyushu Basho 2006

Movies of day   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Day 1

Jūryō

Oga vs Satoyama
Ryuho vs Tamarikido
Kasuganishiki vs Tokitsuumi
Takanowaka vs Jumonji
Yoshikaze vs Shimotori

Day 2

Jūryō

Kobo vs Shunketsu
Wakatoba vs Kaiho
Tochisakae vs Daimanazuru
Oga vs Tochiozan
Ryuho vs Ryuo
Satoyama vs Tamarikido
Tokitsuumi vs Hochiyama
Yoshikaze vs Jumonji
Takanowaka vs Shimotori

Day 3

Mae-zumō

Toriumi vs Masumeidai

Jūryō

Kobo vs Goeido
Daimanazuru vs Tochiozan
Oga vs Wakatoba
Tochisakae vs Satoyama
Ryuo vs Tamarikido
Ryuho vs Hochiyama
Tokitsuumi vs Jumonji
Kasuganishiki vs Shimotori
Yoshikaze vs Takanowaka

Day 4

Jūryō

Masatsukasa vs Tamaasuka
Hokutoiwa vs Shunketsu
Kyokunankai vs Kaiho
Wakatoba vs Goeido
Oga vs Kobo
Daimanazuru vs Ryuo
Ryuho vs Tochisakae
Tochiozan vs Satoyama
Takanowaka vs Tokitsuumi
Tamarikido vs Jumonji
Yoshikaze vs Kasuganishiki
Hochiyama vs Shimotori

Day 5

Jūryō

Goeido vs Daimanazuru
Wakatoba vs Wakanosato
Shunketsu vs Tochiozan
Tochisakae vs Masatsukasa
Ryuo vs Hochiyama
Kasuganishiki vs Oga
Satoyama vs Jumonji
Takanowaka vs Ryuho
Tamarikido vs Shimotori
Yoshikaze vs Tokitsuumi

Day 6

Jūryō

Tamaasuka vs Kaiho
Wakatoba vs Kyokunankai
Wakanosato vs Daimanazuru
Tochisakae vs Goeido
Masatsukasa vs Ryuo
Tokitsuumi vs Tochiozan
Oga vs Tamarikido
Takanowaka vs Satoyama
Kasuganishiki vs Jumonji
Yoshikaze vs Hochiyama
Ryuho vs Shimotori

Day 7

Jūryō

Makuuchi

Day 8

Jūryō

Oga vs Hochiyama
Takanowaka vs Tamarikido
Tochisakae vs Jumonji
Yoshikaze vs Ryuho

Day 9

Jūryō

Kyokunankai vs Daimanazuru
Tamaasuka vs Tochiozan
Ryuho vs Kanbayashi
Wakatoba vs Tamarikido
Tokitsuumi vs Kaiho
Kasuganishiki vs Ryuo
Oga vs Jumonji
Takanowaka vs Hochiyama
Tochisakae vs Shimotori
Yoshikaze vs Satoyama

Day 10

Jūryō

Sumanofuji vs Tochiozan
Goeido vs Ryuo
Ryuho vs Daimanazuru
Masatsukasa vs Satoyama
Tokitsuumi vs Shunketsu
Tochisakae vs Tamarikido
Takanowaka vs Kasuganishiki
Hochiyama vs Jumonji
Yoshikaze vs Oga

Day 11

Jūryō

Masatsukasa vs Shunketsu
Kobo vs Wakanosato
Kanbayashi vs Daimanazuru
Wakatoba vs Hokutoiwa
Kyokunankai vs Tochiozan
Ryuho vs Satoyama
Tokitsuumi vs Sumanofuji
Kasuganishiki vs Hochiyama
Kaiho vs Jumonji
Takanowaka vs Tochisakae
Oga vs Shimotori
Yoshikaze vs Ryuo

Day 12

Jūryō

Tochiozan vs Shimotori

Day 13

Jūryō

Hokutoiwa vs Tochiozan
Kyokunankai vs Jumonji
Yoshikaze vs Kaiho

Day 14

Sandanme

Hajimeyama vs Wakaryusei
Maenoyu vs Tokitairyu
Kyokuryudake vs Asahisakari
Daishoki vs Orora
Murayoshi vs Koriyama
Kotonomine vs Hananosato
Hoshihikari vs Kimenryu
Nagai vs Kagaya
Tokiryu vs Sadanofuji

Makushita

Aogifuji vs Kakuo
Hayasegawa vs Terukaze
Kasugakuni vs Kyokutenzan (replay)
Saita vs Sadanoshima
Asanotosa vs Toshinyama
Minaminoshima vs Fukuzono
Maenowaka vs Ikioi
Shimada vs Senshuyama
Mizakura vs Matsumidori
Kazafuzan vs Toyonokuni
Yanagawa vs Kaishoryu
Maikaze vs Wakanami
Shoketsu vs Isobe
Kirinowaka vs Kitataiki
Tatsuyutaka vs Daisogen
Kotoyutaka vs Maeta
Daishoyama vs Dewaotori

Jūryō

Wakanoho vs Hokutoiwa
Wakanosato vs Goeido
Kobo vs Sumanofuji
Mokonami vs Daimanazuru
Ryuho vs Oga
Tokitsuumi vs Masatsukasa
Kasuganishiki vs Kaiho
Tamarikido vs Hochiyama
Takanowaka vs Ryuo
Tochiozan vs Jumonji
Yoshikaze vs Tochisakae
Wakatoba vs Shimotori

Day 15

Sandanme

Sokokurai vs Wakasuruga

Makushita

Yamasaki vs Dewanosato
Sotairyu vs Sakaizawa
Takakoyama vs Fukuoka
Chiyotenzan vs Towanoyama
Daiyubu vs Yoshiazuma
Wakakirin vs Asahimaru
Wakatenro vs Miyamoto
Shibuya vs Nakanishi
Takamifuji vs Chiyohakuho
Hokutokuni vs Buyuzan

Jūryō

Raiko vs Tamaasuka
Bushuyama vs Daimanazuru
Wakatoba vs Masatsukasa
Kaiho vs Tochiozan
Sumanofuji vs Ryuo
Oga vs Tochisakae
Ryuho vs Goeido
Mokonami vs Tamarikido
Tokitsuumi vs Kyokunankai
Hokutoiwa vs Hochiyama
Wakanosato vs Jumonji
Takanowaka vs Kanbayashi
Kobo vs Shimotori

Jonidan yūsho kettei-sen

Minanosato vs Wakarikido

Sandanme yūsho kettei-sen

Tokusegawa vs Daishoyu