[Date Prev][Date Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next][Date Index][Thread Index]
Go to: Mailing List Archive | Makunouchi Banzuke Page

[sumo] [Spoiler] Day 3 results and day 4 pairings



Asashoryu continues to lead the Makuuchi division after winning against
Kyokutenho. Several other riksihi join the lead of course, most notably
Tochiazuma as the last undefeated other Sanyaku.

The Juryo division still is dominated from the young and new rikishi,
with Shin-Juryo Kotoshogiku now at 3-0. Toyonoshima seems to intend a
quick Makuuchi promotion, now 3-0 at Juryo 4.

--
Doitsuyama


Day 3

J14w   Wakakosho (1-2)     hatakikomi     J12w   Katayama (1-2)
J11w   Sumanofuji (3-0)    oshidashi      J14e   Daishodai (1-2)
J11e   Bushuyama (1-2)     yorikiri       J12e   Ichinotani (1-2)
J13w   Kotonomine (2-1)    oshitaoshi     J10w   Oikari (0-3)
J13e   Kotoshogiku (3-0)   ashitori       J9w    Juzan (0-3)
J8e    Gojoro (2-1)        uwatenage      J10e   Kaido (1-2)
J7e    Kasuganishiki (2-1) oshidashi      J9e    Ama (2-1)
J8w    Kitazakura (3-0)    yorikiri       J6e    Hagiwara (2-1)
J5e    Yotsukasa (2-1)     oshidashi      J7w    Ushiomaru (1-2)
J3e    Kotooshu (3-0)      abisetaoshi    J6w    Chiyotenzan (1-2)
J5w    Hamanishiki (1-2)   shitatenage    J2w    Takanotsuru (1-2)
J4w    Kobo (1-2)          hatakikomi     J2e    Wakanoyama (0-3)
J4e    Toyonoshima (3-0)   yorikiri       J1w    Tamakasuga (2-1)
J1e    Roho (1-2)          hikiotoshi     J3w    Asanowaka (1-2)

Makuuchi

M15w   Futeno (2-1)        oshidashi      M17e   Tokitenku (1-2)
M14w   Otsukasa (3-0)      hikiotoshi     M16e   Harunoyama (0-3)
M14e   Toyozakura (3-0)    oshidashi      M16w   Toki (1-2)
M12w   Kinkaiyama (1-2)    yorikiri       M15e   Wakatoba (0-3)
M11w   Jumonji (2-1)       yorikiri       M13e   Kasugao (2-1)
M11e   Tosanoumi (1-2)     oshidashi      M13w   Takanowaka (1-2)
M9w    Tochisakae (1-2)    oshidashi      M12e   Buyuzan (1-2)
M9e    Aminishiki (1-2)    uwatenage      M10w   Asasekiryu (2-1)
M7w    Takamisakari (2-1)  ushiromotare   M10e   Hayateumi (1-2)
M6e    Tokitsuumi (1-2)    uwatenage      M8w    Kaiho (2-1)
M8e    Hakuho (3-0)        oshidashi      M5w    Kakizoe (1-2)

M6w    Tochinonada (1-2)   sukuinage      M5e    Takekaze (1-2)
M7e    Miyabiyama (3-0)    tsukiotoshi    M4e    Shimotori (2-1)
M4w    Dejima (2-1)        yorikiri       M2w    Kotonowaka (1-2)
K1w    Tamanoshima (1-2)   oshidashi      M3e    Kotoryu (1-2)
K1e    Kotomitsuki (2-1)   oshidashi      M3w    Kyokushuzan (1-2)
S2w    Tochiazuma (3-0)    oshidashi      S1e    Wakanosato (1-2)
M1w    Iwakiyama (2-1)     oshidashi      O1w    Chiyotaikai (2-1)
O1e    Kaio (2-1)          hatakikomi     S1w    Hokutoriki (0-3)
M2e    Kokkai (2-1)        yorikiri       O2e    Musoyama (1-2)
Y1e    Asashoryu (3-0)     yorikiri       M1e    Kyokutenho (0-3)

Day 4

Makushita

Ms14w  Sumiya (0-1)                       Ms13w  Komanofuji (0-1)
Ms11e  Chiyohakuho (0-1)                  Ms13e  Kyokutenzan (0-1)
Ms9e   Senshuyama (0-1)                   Ms10e  Tochifudo (0-1)
Ms7e   Hochiyama (1-0)                    Ms8w   Ishide (1-0)
Ms5e   Tamarikido (0-1)                   Ms6w   Kaishoryu (0-1)

Juryo

J11e   Bushuyama (1-2)                    J12w   Katayama (1-2)
J14w   Wakakosho (1-2)                    J11w   Sumanofuji (3-0)
J10e   Kaido (1-2)                        J13e   Kotoshogiku (3-0)
J9e    Ama (2-1)                          J14e   Daishodai (1-2)
J8e    Gojoro (2-1)                       J13w   Kotonomine (2-1)
J12e   Ichinotani (1-2)                   J8w    Kitazakura (3-0)
J10w   Oikari (0-3)                       J7w    Ushiomaru (1-2)
J6e    Hagiwara (2-1)                     J9w    Juzan (0-3)
J7e    Kasuganishiki (2-1)                J6w    Chiyotenzan (1-2)
J4e    Toyonoshima (3-0)                  J5e    Yotsukasa (2-1)
J3e    Kotooshu (3-0)                     J5w    Hamanishiki (1-2)
J4w    Kobo (1-2)                         J3w    Asanowaka (1-2)
J1e    Roho (1-2)                         J2e    Wakanoyama (0-3)
J2w    Takanotsuru (1-2)                  J1w    Tamakasuga (2-1)

Makuuchi

M15e   Wakatoba (0-3)                     M16e   Harunoyama (0-3)
M14e   Toyozakura (3-0)                   M14w   Otsukasa (3-0)
M13e   Kasugao (2-1)                      M17e   Tokitenku (1-2)
M12e   Buyuzan (1-2)                      M16w   Toki (1-2)
M11e   Tosanoumi (1-2)                    M15w   Futeno (2-1)
M9e    Aminishiki (1-2)                   M13w   Takanowaka (1-2)
M12w   Kinkaiyama (1-2)                   M9w    Tochisakae (1-2)
M8e    Hakuho (3-0)                       M10e   Hayateumi (1-2)
M7e    Miyabiyama (3-0)                   M11w   Jumonji (2-1)
M6e    Tokitsuumi (1-2)                   M10w   Asasekiryu (2-1)
M5e    Takekaze (1-2)                     M7w    Takamisakari (2-1)

M8w    Kaiho (2-1)                        M5w    Kakizoe (1-2)
M6w    Tochinonada (1-2)                  M4w    Dejima (2-1)
M2e    Kokkai (2-1)                       M4e    Shimotori (2-1)
K1w    Tamanoshima (1-2)                  S2w    Tochiazuma (3-0)
M1w    Iwakiyama (2-1)                    S1w    Hokutoriki (0-3)
S1e    Wakanosato (1-2)                   M3w    Kyokushuzan (1-2)
O2e    Musoyama (1-2)                     M3e    Kotoryu (1-2)
M2w    Kotonowaka (1-2)                   O1w    Chiyotaikai (2-1)
O1e    Kaio (2-1)                         M1e    Kyokutenho (0-3)
Y1e    Asashoryu (3-0)                    K1e    Kotomitsuki (2-1)


[EndPost by "Doitsuyama" <doitsuyama@ozumo.de>]